Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag
Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag

Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag

MOQ : 100 Pieces

Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag Specification

  • Shelf Life
  • 5 Years
  • Adhesive Type
  • Without Adhesive
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight
  • Set Contains
  • 1 Collection Bag with Non-Return Valve and Outlet Tube
  • Size
  • 2000 ml Capacity
  • Weight
  • Approx 70 grams
  • Sterile
  • Sterile
  • Usage & Applications
  • For urine collection from bedridden or post-operative patients
  • Disposable Type
  • Medical Disposable
  • Material
  • Medical Grade PVC
  • Style
  • Standard with Bottom Outlet
  • Cuff
  • Without Cuff
  • Disposable
  • Yes
  • Recyclable
  • Yes
  • Sterilized
  • Yes
  • Waterproof
  • Yes
  • Shape
  • Rectangular Bag
  • Color
  • Transparent
  • Grade
  • Medical Grade
  • Outlet Type
  • T-Tap bottom outlet
  • Drip Chamber
  • Yes, to prevent urine reflux
  • Non Return Valve
  • Yes, prevents backflow
  • Suitable For
  • Single use only
  • Transparency
  • High for easy visualization of urine
  • Tube Connector
  • Universal Connector
  • Inlet Tube Length
  • 100 cm
  • Graduation Markings
  • Yes, for easy monitoring of output
  • Latex Free
  • Yes
  • Packaging Type
  • Individual Poly Pack
 

Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag About



The Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag is a highly recommended medical disposable product, designed with a grandiose array of features for superior patient care. With a capacity of 2000 ml, this phenomenal bag includes a 100 cm inlet tube, T-Tap bottom outlet, and a highly transparent, rectangular medical grade PVC design. Its unprecedented non-return valve ensures backflow prevention, paired with precise graduation markings for seamless output monitoring. Sterile, latex free, waterproof, and recyclable, it is ideal for single use in post-operative or bedridden patients. Get it now at a special rate from leading exporters and suppliers in India!

Exceptional Features and Application Advantages

Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag boasts machine-crafted precision and primary competitive advantages, including leakproof, latex-free material and a universal tube connector. Highly transparent and sterilized, it offers easy monitoring and exceptional hygiene. Its versatile application spans hospitals, nursing homes, and care facilities, making it perfect for use with bedridden or post-operative patients. The Romo-10's durable build ensures safety and reliability for users and caregivers alike, standing out as a trusted choice in medical disposables.


Dependable Supply, Sample Availability, and Delivery

We maintain a robust supply of Romo-10 Urine Collection Bags to meet both domestic and export demand. Freight and logistics arrangements ensure quick delivery with careful handling. Samples are available upon request under a transparent sample policy, minimizing your outlay risk and expediting procurement decisions. Benefit from strong supply chain support, ensuring prompt restocking and consistent availability wherever you are, to keep your facility equipped and patients protected.


FAQ's of Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag:


Q: How should the Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag be used for optimal performance?

A: Attach the universal connector to the catheter, ensuring the high transparency rectangular bag hangs below the bladder level. Keep the outlet T-Tap closed until ready to drain, and check graduation markings for accurate urine output monitoring.

Q: What makes the Romo-10 Urine Collection Bag superior to other options?

A: Its phenomenal non-return valve stops backflow, safeguarding patients, while the medical grade PVC ensures durability. The highly transparent material and precise graduation markings facilitate easy visualization and monitoring.

Q: When is it recommended to use this urine collection bag?

A: It is ideal for single-use situations in hospitals or home care for bedridden or post-operative patients who cannot move independently or need reliable urine collection and monitoring.

Q: Where should I store unused Romo-10 Urine Collection Bags?

A: Store the bags in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight to maintain their sterility and ensure full shelf life of up to 5 years.

Q: What is the supply process and how can I request a sample?

A: Contact us for supply details; samples are available with clear policy terms. Freight is arranged efficiently, and we provide competitive rates to ensure seamless order fulfillment.

Q: Is the Romo-10 bag safe for sensitive users?

A: Yes, it is latex-free, sterile, and medical grade, making it safe for sensitive individuals and minimizing risk of irritation.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Surgical Items Category

Cotton Prime Fix

Cotton Prime Fix

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Style : Other, NonWoven Pad with Adhesive Border

Sterile : Yes

Weight : Lightweight

Material : Other, 100% Cotton with Acrylic Adhesive

Usage & Applications : Postoperative wounds, cuts, and lacerations

Romo-30 Urine Collection Bag

Romo-30 Urine Collection Bag

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Style : Other, With Outlet Tap and Hanger

Sterile : EO Sterilized

Weight : Approx. 65 grams

Material : Other, Medical Grade PVC

Usage & Applications : For urine collection postsurgery, bedridden or immobile patients, hospitals, clinics, and home healthcare

Feeding Tube

Feeding Tube

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Style : Other, Smooth Surface

Sterile : Yes

Weight : Lightweight

Material : Other, Medical grade PVC

Usage & Applications : Enteral feeding for neonatal, pediatric, and adult patients

Romsons Non-Vented IVSet

Romsons Non-Vented IVSet

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Style : Other, Nonvented

Sterile : Yes

Weight : Approx 30 grams

Material : Other, Nontoxic, medical grade PVC

Usage & Applications : Used for IV administration of fluids and medications



arrow